Privacy Policy

Our contact details

Name: Cheryl Lea
Address:48 Springhill terrace, rugeley, staffs WS15 1BU
Phone Number:07392825913
E-mail:chezcraftree@gmail.com

The type of personal information we collect
We currently collect and process the following information:
Personal identifiers, contacts and characteristics (for example, name and contact details)
Website user stats
Customer financial information

How we get the personal information and why we have it
Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:
Enquiry of information
Placing an order
We use the information that you have given us in order to
Create and fulfil your order
Reply to your enquiry
Improve your service
We do not share this information with any other parties.
Under the UK General Data Protection Regulation (UK GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:
(a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting chezcraftree@gmail.com
(b) We have a contractual obligation.
(c) We have a legal obligation.
(d) We have a vital interest.
(e) We have a legitimate interest.

How we store your personal information
Your information is securely stored.
We keep personal data, business data and financial data for purposes of legal, accounting and operational needs. These are not stored longer than deemed necessary.

Your data protection rights
Under data protection law, you have rights including:
Your right of access – You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.
Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.
Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.
Your right to restriction of processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.
Your right to object to processing – You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.
Your right to data portability – You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.
You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.
Please contact us at chezcraftree@gmail.com or 48 springhill terrace, rugeley, staffs Ws15 1bu if you wish to make a request.